From: 01-Jan-2018 To: 14-Dec-2019
Sl #Union Ministriese-Transactions
1 Ministry of Finance 37674696249
2 Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology 24741812073
3 Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas 10795092575
4 Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare 3701893303
5 Ministry of Law and Justice 2522409600
6 Ministry of Railways 920837251
7 Ministry of Rural Development 823647169
8 Ministry of External Affairs 217647000
9 Ministry of Road Transport and Highways 199797348
10 Ministry of Health and Family Welfare 186609864
11 Ministry of Communications 49466854
12 Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions 44920339
13 Ministry of Consumer Affairs,Food & Public Distribution 15000755
14 Ministry of Corporate Affairs 8808621
15 Ministry of Panchayati Raj 4167229
16 Ministry of Urban Development 3119629
17 Ministry of Commerce and Industry 530819
18 Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises 30