Union Ministrie(s)

From: 01-Jan-2023 To: 01-Feb-2023

Total no. of e-Transactions: 2,29,56,74,476
Sl #Union MinistriesASC SortNo. of e-TransactionsNo. of e-TransactionsNo. of e-Services
1 Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare7,10,26,5213
2 Ministry of Corporate Affairs2,58,78031
3 Ministry of External Affairs2,65,2386
4 Ministry of Finance2,07,43,60,67116
5 Ministry of Health and Family Welfare71,55,9915
6 Ministry of Law and Justice9,55,06,0408
7 Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions10,42,59011
8 Ministry of Railways4,08,19,2102
9 Ministry of Road Transport and Highways15,81,6642
10 Ministry of Rural Development35,17,3761
11 Ministry of Urban Development1,40,3951

eTaal Portal is best viewed in Google Chrome ver 60, Firefox ver 60 or above
Disclaimer : This website is Designed, developed and hosted by National Informatics Centre, Ministry of Electronics & IT (MeitY).